Our Sponsors

From the first line that was intentionally carved on a wall, the first group of feet that moved in unison, the first utterances or striking of objects synchronized into meaningful sound, humans have been, for millennia, creating what we now call Art. Art is all around us; can you imagine a world without it? Neither can we. Our earliest ancestors sowed the seeds of art, but each successive civilization has cultivated it, grafted it and put down its own roots. Artists continue to sow the seeds and all of us reap the rewards, and we can do our share of nurturing the latest crops of artistic expression. Thank you sponsors – 2009-2016 – You are ALL heroes in our eyes

Corporate Partners and Sponsors

A special thanks to our corporate sponsors and partners who help ensure we can continue to create an innovative performing arts theater and community center for our region.

Grand Benefactors

Recology Yuba-Sutter

US Bank

Opterra (Chevron Corp)

Star Sponsors

The Rotary Club of Yuba City

Bill Meager

John Tuscano

Russ & Donna Clark

Mike Tomlinson

Jim Whiteaker

John & Suan Miller

The Speckert Family

Seat Sponsors

Coming Soon...

General Sponsors

City of Yuba City, Oji Brothers Farms, Liane Carlsen, Coburn Haskell, Carolyn Tindel, Nancy Goad, Gretchen Justus, Marsha Amaro, John and Jennifer Jelavich, Carmen Smith, Mike and Terri Tomlinson, Karen Dukes, Darrell Baer Inv Adv., Sutter Buttes Imaging, Glenna & Bruce Mathes, Linda & Chuck Smith, Fred & Mary Lou Brown, Dee Gibbs, Jim Whiteaker and Larry Geweke Ford, Mr & Mrs Daniel Pipkin IN MEMORY OF GENE LONON

General Sponsors In-Kind:

Terri Tomlinson, Chuck & Linda Plummer, Cal West Concrete, Justine Gartrell, Fred & MaryLou Brown, Sherwin Williams, Sperbecks Nursery, John Dukes, Rick Davis, Toni Tamagni Ruiz, Thomas Cain, Mar-Key Locksmith, Suzanne Connelly, AA Self Storage, Blue Angels Security, Recology Yuba-Sutter,Premier Print & Mail, Mark Rusconi Architects, Jesus Contreros/ JC Electric, AJS Landscaping and Grading, Hope Point Nazarene Church Volunteers, Charles Jennings Painting, Tom Burns Plastering, The Appeal-Democrat, WAG the FROG, SYIX.com, Results Radio: KUBA 1600/Country 103.9/Sunny 95.5, BFS Printing, Sherry Fancher, Donna Clark, Jon Trujillo, Abbie Cesena, Alex Cesena

Theater Gallery – In-kind:

Rosalynd Bliss, Tom Unser, Terri Tomlinson, Karen Dukes, Russ Clark, Janet Waltz, Luisa Leger, Jan Frink, Jan Berry, Paul Spoto, Fred and Marylou Brown, Geraldine Curran, John and Laurie Pirrello, D. Ellen Day, Alison Robinson, Jim Carpenter Drywall, John Dukes, Maria Miller and Stella Stone.

Honor Roll of Members & Donors

(from our current site)

Fundraising Event Sponsors

Can you place these 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009 – so most recent is on top?

Rhapsody In Blue
with Dr. Ayke Agus, Sierra Winds, 2016

Frank M. Booth, Inc.

Larry Geweke Ford

Recology Yuba Sutter

Valley Truck & Tractor

Edward Jones Financial Services

Evans Furniture

Meagher and Tomlinson

Nissan of Yuba City

Dr. Robert Peppercorn

John Cassidy

Cheryl Dahlman, Linda’s Soda Bar, Robert M. Gengler, Atty, Suncrest BAnk, State Farm Insurance-Craig Starkey, Ernstam Financial Services, Mike & Shirley Gabhart, Cindi Mansfields/BlueRay, Bank of Feather River

APPLAUSE: 2016

Love 60’s Style;

Rideout Medical Associates, Rideout Clinics

Results Radio

BFS Printing, Bulk Mail, Etc

Recology Yuba Sutter

Rideout Health, Harmony Health, R&D Foods/Russ & Donna Clark, The Brick Coffeehouse and Café

APPLAUSE: 2015

Here’s to the Ladies; Disney; All That Jazz; America the Beautiful; Home for the Holidays

Rideout Medical Associates, Rideout Clinics

Results Radio

BFS Printing, Bulk Mail, Etc

Recology Yuba Sutter

Holycross Memorial Services

Rideout Health

Harmony Health, R&D Foods/Russ & Donna Clark, The Brick Coffeehouse and Cafe